Calendar

14.11.2012 11:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Violin: Akiko Suwanai, Gergana Gergova, Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds; Music by J. S. Bach and Mozart

18.01.2013 20:00, Olten (Switzerland), Municipal theatre (Stadttheater)

Violin: Daniel Hope, Flute: Christina Fassbender, Harpsichord: Vital Julian Frey, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Bach, Suk and Dvořák

19.01.2013 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Violin: Daniel Hope, Flute: Christina Fassbender, Harpsichord: Vital Julian Frey, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Bach, Suk and Dvořák

26.01.2013 20:00, Frankfurt am Main (Germany), Alte Oper

Pro Arte Concert series Violin: Daniel Hope, Flute: Christina Fassbender, Harpsichord: Vital Julian Frey, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Bach, Suk and Dvořák

27.02.2013 19:30, Istanbul (Turkey), Albert Long Hall

Cello: Alexander Kionke, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Respighi, Tchaikovsky and Wolf

10.03.2013 11:00, Linz (Austria), Brucknerhaus

Clarinet: Dionysis Grammenos, Lead violin: Elissa Lee; Music by Mozart, Weber and Tchaikovsky

 

21.03.2013 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master class for conductors led by Bernard Haitink; Music by Mozart, Beethoven, Brahms, Bruckner and Debussy

22.03.2013 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master class for conductors led by Bernard Haitink; Music by Mozart, Beethoven, Brahms, Bruckner and Debussy

23.03.2013 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master class for conductors led by Bernard Haitink; Music by Mozart, Beethoven, Brahms, Bruckner and Debussy

23.03.2013 22:30, Zug (Switzerland), Theater Casino

Casino Style (Late Night Concert) Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds; Music by Tchaikovsky and Bazzini

15.04.2013 20:00, Stuttgart (Germany), Beethovensaal

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

17.04.2013 20:00, Köln (Germany), Philharmonie

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

19.04.2013 20:00, Magdeburg (Germany), Stadthalle

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

20.04.2013 20:00, Halle/Westfalen (Germany), Gerry Weber Stadion

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

22.04.2013 20:00, Berlin (Germany), Philharmonie

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

23.04.2013 20:00, Chemnitz (Germany), Stadthalle

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

24.04.2013 20:00, Nürnberg (Germany), Meistersingerhalle

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

26.04.2013 20:00, Düsseldorf (Germany), Tonhalle

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

27.04.2013 20:00, Hanover (Germany), Kuppelsaal

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

29.04.2013 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Violin: David Garrett, Conductor: Adrian Prabava; Music by Glinka, Bruch, Rossini, Paganini and Brahms

01.06.2013 20:30, Lismore (Irland), Castles Stables

Lismore Festival Soloists of the Festival Strings Lucerne (Daniel Dodds, Gianluca Febo, Dominik Fischer, Alexander Kionke) and guests; Mozart: The marriage of Figaro, Theatrical Performance

02.06.2013 15:00, Lismore (Irland), Castles Stables

Lismore Festival Soloists of the Festival Strings Lucerne (Daniel Dodds, Gianluca Febo, Dominik Fischer, Alexander Kionke); Music by Schulhoff, Bartók and Dvořák

02.06.2013 20:30, Lismore (Irland), Castles Stables

Lismore Festival Soloists of the Festival Strings Lucerne (Daniel Dodds, Gianluca Febo, Dominik Fischer, Alexander Kionke) and guests; Mozart: The marriage of Figaro, Theatrical Performance

16.06.2013 11:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Violin: Renaud Capuçon, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Shostakovich and Tchaikovsky

17.06.2013 19:30, Santiago de Chile, Teatro Nuñoa

Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Respighi, Tchaikovsky and Martin Wettstein

18.06.2013 19:30, Santiago de Chile, Teatro Municipal

Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Respighi, Tchaikovsky and Martin Wettstein

22.06.2013 20:00, Frutillar (Chile), Teatro del Lago

Soprano: Regula Muehlemann, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Respighi, Britten, Tchaikovsky and Martin Wettstein

26.06.2013 20:00, Buenos Aires (Argentina), Teatro Coliseo

Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Respighi, Tchaikovsky and Martin Wettstein

27.06.2013 20:00, Rosario (Argentina), Teatro Circulo

Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Respighi, Tchaikovsky and Martin Wettstein

28.06.2013 20:00, Lima (Peru), Auditorio Santa Ursula

Soprano: Regula Muehlemann, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Respighi, Britten, Tchaikovsky und Martin Wettstein

29.06.2013 20:00, Medellín (Colombia), Teatro Metropolitano

Violin & direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Respighi, Tschaikovsky and Martin Wettstein

21.08.2013 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Violin & co-direction: Daniel Hope, Synthesiser: Max Richter, Violin & co-direction: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Pärt, Vivaldi and Richter

07.09.2013 19:30, Eisenach (Germany), Palas of the Wartburg

368th Wartburg concert by Deutschlandradio Kultur Piano: Alexander Krichel, Presentation: Alexander Arnold, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Verdi, Liszt, Wagner and Martin Wettstein

14.09.2013 21:00, Cremona (Italy), Museo del Violino

Stradivari Festival Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Mozart and Wagner

15.09.2013 14:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Violoncello: Jonas Iten, Presentation: Elsbeth Balmer, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Schumann, J. Strauss II., Verdi and Wagner

20.09.2013 20:00, Villingen-Schwenningen (Germany), Franziskaner Concert hall

Piano: Martin Stadtfeld, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Tchaikovsky, Mendelssohn Bartholdy

29.10.2013 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Conductor: Enrico Onofri, Sopran: Nuria Rial, Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Haydn, Mozart, Boccherini, Gluck and Joseph Martin Kraus

25.11.2013 19:30, Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle

Neue Konzertreihe Zurich Piano: Daniil Trifonov, Lead violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Shostakovich, Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky

26.12.2013 17:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Britten Choir Festival Ensemble Corund, Collegium Vocale, Molto cantabile, Lucerne Boys Choir, Tenor: Mauro Peter, Direction: Steven Smith/Miriam Müller (Lead violin), Music by Britten

02.02.2014 18:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Piano & Direction: Rudolf Buchbinder, Music by Haydn, Mozart and Beethoven

20.03.2014 20:15, Hong Kong (China), City Hall

Hong Kong Arts Festival Mezzo-Soprano: Louise Kwong, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Marx, Mahler, Schoenberg and Mendelssohn Bartholdy

21.03.2014 20:15, Hong Kong (China), City Hall

Hong Kong Arts Festival Violin & Direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Suk, J. S. Bach, Honegger and Dvořák

11.04.2014 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, J. Brahms: Symphony No. 3 F major
10am-1pm and 4pm-7pm

12.04.2014 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, W. A. Mozart: Symphony E flat major K 543, G. Mahler: Symphony No. 4 G major
10am-1pm and 3pm-6pm

13.04.2014 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, Music by Mozart, Brahms, Mahler and Debussy
10am-1pm and 4pm-7pm

02.05.2014 18:00, Saint Malo (France), Palais du Grand Large

Classique au Large Festival Violin & Direction: Daniel Dodds, Violin: Gergana Gergova, Music by Suk, J. S. Bach, Honegger and Dvořák

15.06.2014 11:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Stravinsky and Bartók

08.08.2014 19:00, Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

Rheingau Musik Festival Soprano: Sophie Karthäuser, Mezzo-Soprano: Maite Beaumont, Violin & Direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart and Joh. Gottfried Schwanberger

09.08.2014 19:00, Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

Rheingau Musik Festival Soprano: Sophie Karthäuser, Mezzo-Soprano: Maite Beaumont, Violin & Direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart and Joh. Gottfried Schwanberger

05.09.2014 20:00, Augsburg (Germany), Church of St. Ulrich

Festival Mozart@Augsburg Violin: Daniel Hope, Viola: Lawrence Power, Piano: Sebastian Knauer, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart

05.09.2014 20:00, Augsburg (Germany), Church of St. Ulrich

Festival Mozart@Augsburg Violin: Daniel Hope, Viola: Lawrence Power, Piano: Sebastian Knauer, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart

07.09.2014 14:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival French Horns: Ivo Gass, Robert Teutsch, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Lully, Rosetti and Mozart

10.10.2014 19:00, Moscow (Russia) Tschaikowsky-Konservatory, Main Hall

Violin: Alena Baeva, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Honegger, Tchaikovsky, Müller und Mendelssohn

11.10.2014 20:00, St. Petersburg (Russia) Philharmonic Grand Hall

Violin: Akiko Suwanai, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Tchaikovsky, Müller und Mendelssohn

12.10.2014 19:00, Tyumen (Russia) Philharmonic Hall

Violin: Akiko Suwanai, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Honegger, Tchaikovsky, Müller und Mendelssohn

14.10.2014 19:00, Perm (Russia) Organ Concert Hall

Violin: Akiko Suwanai, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Honegger, Tchaikovsky, Müller und Mendelssohn

16.10.2014 18:30, Nowosibirsk (Russia) Arnold Kats State Concert Hall

Violin: Akiko Suwanai, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Honegger, Tchaikovsky, Müller und Mendelssohn

03.11.2014 20:00, Aachen (Germany), Eurogress

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Wolfagang Amadeus Mozart

04.11.2014 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Clarinet: Sabine Meyer, Soprano: Regula Mühlemann, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

07.11.2014 20:00, Würzburg (Germany), Vogel Convention Center

Violin & Direction: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart and Tchaikovsky

14.11.2014 19:30, Hamburg (Germany) Laeiszhalle, Grand Hall

Trumpet: Alison Balsom, Lead Violin Daniel Dodds, Music by Grieg, Haydn and Bartók

15.11.2014 19:30, Hannover (Germany) NDR (North German Broadcasting) Grand Hall

Trumpet: Alison Balsom, Lead Violin Daniel Dodds, Music by Grieg, Haydn and Bartók

16.11.2014 15:30, München (Germany) Prinzregententheater

Trumpet: Alison Balsom, Lead Violin Daniel Dodds, Music by Grieg, Haydn and Tchaikovsky

17.11.2014 20:00, Berlin (Germany) Konzerthaus, Grand Hall

Trumpet: Alison Balsom, Lead Violin Daniel Dodds, Music by Grieg, Haydn and Bartók

18.11.2014 20:00, Bremen (Germany) Glocke

Trumpet: Alison Balsom, Lead Violin Daniel Dodds, Music by Grieg, Haydn and Bartók

05.01.2015 19:30, Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Germany) Congress Centre, Werdenfels Hall

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin Daniel Dodds, Music by Grieg, Mozart und Tchaikovsky

07.02.2015 20:00, Antwerpen (Belgium) deSingel International Arts Campus

Soprano: Nuria Rial, Conductor: Enrico Onofri, Music by Mozart, Haydn, Kraus, Gluck and Boccherini

09.02.2015 19:30, Wien (Austria) Musikverein, Grosser Saal

Soprano: Nuria Rial, Conductor: Enrico Onofri, Music by Mozart, Haydn, Kraus, Gluck and Boccherini

25.02.2015 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Cello: Gautier Capuçon, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Saint-Saëns, Mozart and Mendelssohn

01.03.2015 11:00, Basel (Switzerland), Stadtcasino

AMG Allgemeine Musikgesellschaft Violin: Arabella Steinbacher,  Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Ravel, Mozart and Grieg

11.03.2015 19:30, Zürich (Switzerland), Tonhalle

Cello: Mischa Maisky, Violin: Maria Solozobova and Sasha Maisky, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Bach and Vivaldi

20.03.2015 19:30, Aarburg (Switzerland), Ref. Stadtkirche

Schweizer Mozartweg Soloists: Amelia Scicolone, Michaela Unsinn, Laure Barras, André Gass, Raphael Höhn, Conductor: Alois Koch, Music by Mozart

21.03.2015 19:30, Luzern (Switzerland), Hofkirche St. Leodegar

Lucerne Festival zu Ostern Soloists: Amelia Scicolone, Michaela Unsinn, Laure Barras, André Gass, Raphael Höhn, Conductor: Alois Koch, Music by Mozart

23.03.2015 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink
from 10am

24.03.2015 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink from 10am

25.03.2015 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink from 10am

02.04.2015 20:30, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Osterfestival trompet: Reinhold Friedrich, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Bach, Rossini und Hummel

05.06.2015 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Piano Rudolf Buchbinder, Music by Beethoven

15.06.2015 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), Marianischer Saal

Masterabschluss Dirigieren, Klasse: Howard Arman, Werke von Mozart, Webern, Britten und Skalkottas

18.08.2015 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Solisten: Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen, Piano, Kurt Aeschbacher, Sprecher, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Britten, Mozart, Milhaud und Saint-Saëns

23.08.2015 14:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Solisten: Alexander Kionke, Cello, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Warlock, Anderson, Tschaikowsky und Mozart

28.09.2015 20:00, Vaduz (Liechtenstein), Vaduzer Saal

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Britten, Elgar and Mozart

05.11.2015 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern trumpet: Alison Balsom, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Albinoni, Haydn, Händel und Mozart

23.11.2015 20:45, Trento (Italy), Sala Filarmonica

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky and Mozart

25.11.2015 19:30, Olten (Switzerland), Municipal theatre (Stadttheater)

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Stravinsky and Mozart

26.11.2015 20:00, Ludwigshafen (Germany), BASF Feierabendhaus

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Stravinsky, Tchaikovsky and Mozart

27.11.2015 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival am Piano Piano & Direction: Angela Hewitt, Music by Bach and Mozart

29.11.2015 17:30, Perugia (Italy), Sala dei Notari

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Tchaikovsky and Mozart

30.11.2015 20:30, Bologna (Italy), Teatro Auditorium Manzoni

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg Mozart

11.12.2015 19:30, Brunnen (Switzerland), Theresianum Ingenbohl

Chambermusic concert: Dimitri Demiashkin & Soloists of the Festival Strings Lucerne, Music by Chopin and Dvořák

08.01.2016 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Flute: Sir James Galway, Lady Jeanne Galway, Lead Violin: Gergana Gergova, Music by Mozart, Elgar, Marais, Gossec, Overton, Bernstein and Strauß

20.01.2016 20:00, Zug (Switzerland), Theater Casino Zug

Oboe: Albrecht Mayer, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Stravinsky, Hoffmeister, Fiala and Mozart

22.01.2016 20:30, Lugano (Switzerland), LAC – Sala teatro

Piano: Daniil Trifonov, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg and Mozart

05.02.2016 19:30, Saanen (Switzerland), Église de Saanen

Sommets Musicaux Gstaad Violin: Renaud Capuçon & Daniel Lozakovitj, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Bach and Tchaikovsky

21.02.2016 11:00, Basel (Switzerland), Stadtcasino Basel

Oboe: Albrecht Mayer, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Hoffmeister, Fiala and Mozart

14.03.2016 20:00, Regensburg (Germany), Audimax der Universität

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Tchaikovsky and Mozart

17.03.2016 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink
from 10am

18.03.2016 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink
from 10am

19.03.2016 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink
from 10am

20.03.2016 20:00, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Andermatt Alphorn/Horn: Arkady Shilkloper; Violin: Gergana Gergova; Leadviolin: Daniel Dodds; music by Mozart Bach and Laveglia

12.04.2016 20:00, Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle

Piano: Martin Stadtfeld, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mendelssohn, Bach, Suk and Dvořák

15.04.2016 19:30, Schenkon (Switzerland), Zentrumssaal

Seekonzerte Sempachersee clarinet: Bernhard Röthlisberger, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mendelssohn, von Weber, Schubert, Sibelius and Grieg

30.04.2016 19:30, Eisenach (Germany), Palas der Wartburg

379th Wartburg concert Deutschlandradio Kultur Clarinet: Reto Bieri, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Britten, Finzi, Schubert, Sibelius and Grieg

07.05.2016 20:00, Frankfurt (Germany), Alte Oper

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Tchaikovsky and Mozart

09.05.2016 20:00, München (Germany), Herkulessaal der Residenz

Violin: Akiko Suwanai, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Tchaikovsky and Mozart

12.05.2016 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Beethoven and Krebs

23.07.2016 19:00, Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

Rheingau Musik Festival Soprano: Rinnat Moriah, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Haydn, Kraus and Mozart

24.07.2016 19:00, Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

Rheingau Musik Festival Soprano: Rinnat Moriah, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Haydn, Kraus and Mozart

21.08.2016 14:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Concertmaster: Daniel Dodds, Music by Vivaldi und Dvořák

23.08.2016 21:00, Oslo (Norway), Olav V's Hall

Oslo Kammermusikkfestival Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Honegger, Schoeck, Müller and Mendelssohn Bartholdy

24.08.2016 20:00, Oslo (Norway), Domkirke

Oslo Kammermusikkfestival Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Vivaldi and Dvořák

28.08.2016 14:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Violin & Direction: Gergana Gergova, Werke von Bartók, Kats-Chernin, Ravel, Schoeck, und Piazzolla

03.09.2016 18:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), Südpol

Harfenfest Luzern 2016 Harp: Anne Bassand, Festival Strings Lucerne Chamber Players, Music by Saint-Saëns, Caplet, Rautavaara and Debussy

18.09.2016 18:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Hochschule Luzern - Musik Masterabschlusskonzert Dirigier, Carolina Barrazza und Frauke Michaela Heinze, Werke von Stravinsky, Stanford und Parry

16.10.2016 18:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Violin: Julian Rachlin, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Suk, Bach, Liszt/Dreznin and Mozart

30.10.2016 19:30, Hamburg (Germany), Laeiszhalle

Violin: Julian Rachlin, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Suk, Bach, Liszt/Dreznin and Dvořák

30.11.2016 19:30, Istanbul (Turkey), Albert Long Hall

Soloists of Lucerne Festival Strings, music by Mendelssohn and Enescu

11.12.2016 15:00, Munich (Germany), Philharmonie im Gasteig

Piano & Direction: Angela Hewitt, Music by Bach and Mozart

28.01.2017 19:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Piano: Alice Di Piazza, Cembalo: Vital Julian Frey, Trumpets: Reinhold Friedrich, Simon Höfele, Sebastian Berner, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach and Gubaidulina

29.01.2017 18:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Piano: Elena Bashkirova, Trumpet: Reinhold Friedrich, Flute: Johanna Dömötör, Oboe: Adam Halicki, Violin & Leader: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach, Gubaidulina, Shostakovich and Tchaikovsky

22.02.2017 20:30, Cremona (IT), Teatro A. Ponchielli

Trumpet: Sergei Nakariakov, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Grieg, Haydn and Tchaikovsky

07.04.2017 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, Music by Mozart, Beethoven, Schumann and Debussy,
from 10am

08.04.2017 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink
from 10am

09.04.2017 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink
from 10am

09.04.2017 20:30, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Andermatt Flute: Sébastian Jacot; Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; music by Bach, Sibelius and Grieg

14.04.2017 20:00, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Andermatt Choir "Molto Cantabile", Kirchenchor Bürglen, Conductor Andreas Felber, music by Haydn and Schubert

15.04.2017 17:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), Maihof

Choir "Molto Cantabile", Kirchenchor Bürglen, Conductor Andreas Felber, music by Haydn and Schubert

14.05.2017 11:00, Basel (Switzerland) Martinskirche

Cello: Christian Poltera, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Suk, Haydn und Dvořák

22.05.2017 20:30, Le Mans (France) Abbaye de l'Épau

Violin: Augustin Dumay, Viola: Miguel Da Silva, Cello: Henri Demarquette,Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Haydn, Mozart, Schoeck and Tchaikovsky

01.06.2017 20:00, Hamburg (Germany), Elbphilharmonie, great Hall

Violin: Vilde Frang, Cello: Nicolas Altstaedt, Piano: Nicholas Angelich, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music Beethoven

02.06.2017 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Konzert Reihe Luzern Violin: Vilde Frang, Cello: Nicolas Altstaedt, Piano: Herbert Schuch, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Beethoven

08.06.2017 20:00, Hamburg (Germany), Elbphilharmonie, great Hall

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Schoeck, Beethoven and Mozart

16.06.2017 20:00, Würzburg (Deutschland), Residenz, Kaisersaal & Weisser Saal

Englischhorn: Dominik Wollenweber, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Vasks, Sibelius und Mozart

17.06.2017 19:00, Würzburg (Deutschland), Residenz, Kaisersaal

Violine: Leia Zhu, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Mozart, Tschaikowsky, Bartók und Mendelssohn Bartholdy

18.06.2017 11:00, Würzburg (Deutschland), Residenz, Fürstensaal

Violine: Leia Zhu, Daniel Dodds, Kammerensemble: Lucerne Festival Strings Chamber Players, Werke von Mozart, Bartók und Caplet

14.08.2017 19:30, Luzern (Schweiz), KKL Luzern, Grosser Saal

Flöte: Sir James Galway, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Mozart und Sibelius

20.08.2017 14:30, Luzern (Schweiz), KKL Luzern, Grosser Saal

Violoncello: Jonas Iten, Alexander Kionke, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Schneider (*1950), Sibelius und Nielsen

25.08.2017 20:00, Amsterdam (Niederlande), Concertgebouw

Violine: Renaud Capuçon, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Grieg, Mozart und Elgar

27.08.2017 11:00, Grafenegg (Österreich), Auditorium

Violine: Renaud Capuçon, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Elgar, Mozart und Schubert

28.08.2017 19:30, Kopenhagen (Dänemark), Tivoli Koncertsal

Violine: Renaud Capuçon, Konzertmeister & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Grieg, Mozart und Elgar

26.10.2017 19:30, Stuttgart (Germany), Liederhalle

Violin: Arabella Steinbacher, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mendelssohn, Lekeu, Saint-Saëns und Tschaikowsky

10.11.2017 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

1. Saisonkonzert Konzert Reihe Luzern Percusion: Martin Grubinger, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Lekeu, Corigliano and Mendelssohn

26.11.2017 17:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival am Piano Piano & Direction: Piotr Anderszewski, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Haydn and Salieri

28.11.2017 20:00, München (Germany), Herkulessaal der Residenz

Violincello: Camille Thomas, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mozart, Haydn, Saint-Saëns and Salieri

05.12.2017 20:00, Alicante (Spain), Auditorio de la Diputación de Alicante

Violin: Renaud Capuçon, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Elgar, Mozart and Schubert

14.12.2017 19:30, Valencia (Spain), Palau de la Musica

Clarinet & Direction: Joan Enric Lluna, Music by Rossini, Baermann, Massager and Mozart

12.01.2018 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

2. Saisonkonzert: Konzert Reihe Luzern Violoncello: Mischa Maisky, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Sibelius, Bloch, Tschaikowsky and Mozart

23.01.2018 19:30, Olten (Switzerland), Stadttheater

Violin: Renaud Capuçon, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Elgar, Mozart and Schubert

27.02.2018 20:30, Istanbul (Turkey), Albert Long Hall

Violin: Caroline Widmann, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Mozart, Mendelssohn and Salieri

07.03.2018 19:30, Beijing, China, NCPA

Soprano: Danielle de Niese, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Wolf, Rossini, Ravel, Bartok, Bernstein, and more

09.03.2018 19:30, Shanghai, China, Grand Theatre

Soprano: Danielle de Niese, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Wolf, Rossini, Ravel, Bartok, Bernstein, and more

11.03.2018 19:30, Suzhou, China, Culture and Arts Centre

Soprano: Danielle de Niese, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Wolf, Rossini, Ravel, Bartok, Bernstein, and more

13.03.2018 19:30, Taipeh, Taiwan, National Concert Hall

Soprano: Danielle de Niese, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Wolf, Rossini, Ravel, Mendelssohn, Bernstein, and more

15.03.2018 20:00, Seoul, Südkorea, LG Arts Center

Soprano: Danielle de Niese, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Mozart, Wolf, Rossini, Ravel, Bartok, Bernstein, and more

21.03.2018 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, Music by Mozart, Weber, Brahms, Tschaikovski and Debussy
from 10am

22.03.2018 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, Music by Mozart, Weber, Brahms, Tschaikovski and Debussy
from 10am

23.03.2018 10:00, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

Lucerne Festival Master Class for Conductors led by Bernard Haitink, Music by Mozart, Weber, Brahms, Tschaikovski and Debussy
from 10am

25.03.2018 19:30, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Andermatt French horn: Ivo Gass; Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; music by Wagner, Mozart, Saint-Saëns and Dukas

30.03.2018 19:00, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Andermatt Direction: Johannes Meister, Choir Audite Nova Zug, Music by Händel

01.04.2018 19:30, Andermatt (Switzerland), Kath. Pfarrkirche St. Peter & Paul

Swiss Chamber Music Circle Andermatt Piano: Maya Ando, Soprano: Carmela Conrad, Trumpet: Otto Sauter, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Bach and Handel

23.05.2018 19:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

3. Saisonkonzert: Konzert Reihe Luzern Direction: Bernard Haitink, Music by Schumann, Haydn and Brahms

17.06.2018 18:30, Lucerne (Switzerland), KKL

4. Saisonkonzert: Konzert Reihe Luzern Piano & Direction: Rudolf Buchbinder, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, Music by Beethoven and Hodel

23.06.2018 16:30, Castello Gabiano

Castello Gabiano Piano: Dmitri Demiashkin, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Grieg, Chopin and Elgar

07.07.2018 19:00, Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

Rheingau Musik Festival Viola: Brett Dean, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mozart and Dean

08.07.2018 18:00, Kloster Eberbach (Germany)

Rheingau Musik Festival Viola: Brett Dean, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds; Music by Mozart and Dean

21.08.2018 20:00, Hamburg (Germany), Elbphilharmonie, Grand Hall

Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival Piano: Nicholas Angelich, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Chopin, Schumann and Gade

22.08.2018 20:00, Gut Pronstorf (Germany), Kuhstall

Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival Piano: Nicholas Angelich, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Chopin, Schumann and Gade

23.08.2018 19:30, Brunnen (Switzerland), Theresianum Ingenbohl

Piano: Dmitri Demiashkin, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Chopin, Mozart, Sibelius and Gade

02.09.2018 14:30, Luzern (Switzerland)

Lucerne Festival Violin: Leia Zhu, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Bartók, Mozart, Paganini and Gade

18.09.2018 20:30, Pisa (Italy), Camposanto Monumentale

Festival Anima Mundi Pisa Festival Strings Lucerne Chamber Players, music by Mozart, Bartók and Dvořák

15.10.2018 20:30, Bologna (Italy), Teatro Auditorium Manzoni

Musica Insieme Bologna Cello: Alban Gerhardt, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Gade, Tchaikovsky, Mainardi and Mendelssohn Bartholdy

16.10.2018 20:00, Bruneck/Brunico (Italy), Ragenhaus/Casa "Ragen"

Cello: Alban Gerhardt, Lead Violin: Daniel Dodds, music by Gade, Tchaikovsky, Mainardi and Mendelssohn Bartholdy

29.10.2018 19:00, Karlsruhe (Deutschland), Badisches Staatstheater

Sonderkonzert Klavier & Leitung: Sergei Babayan, Klavier & Leitung, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Mozart und Tschaikowsky

03.12.2018 19:30, Luzern (Schweiz), KKL Luzern Konzertsaal

Eröffnungskonzert Konzert Reihe Luzern "Tanz der Freude", Violine: Ray Chen, Violine & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Schostakowitsch, Mendelssohn und Beethoven

09.02.2019 20:00, Antwerpen (Belgien), deSingel

Portraitkonzert Sofia Gubaidulina, Klavier: Alice Di Piazza, Cembalo: Vital Julian Frey, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Bach und Gubaidulina

05.03.2019 19:30, Wien (Österreich), Wiener Konzerthaus

Jeunesse Wien, Viola: Tobias Lea, Klarinette: Matthias Schorn, Fagott: Sophie Dervaux, Violine & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Strauss und Mozart

07.03.2019 19:30, Luzern (Schweiz), KKL Luzern Konzertsaal

2. Saisonkonzert Konzert Reihe Luzern "Vienna meets Lucerne", Viola: Tobias Lea, Klarinette: Matthias Schorn, Fagott: Sophie Dervaux, Violine & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Strauss und Mozart

    In Zusammenarbeit mit Swiss Academy of Ophthalmology Foundation

02.04.2019 21:00, Ravenna (Italien), Teatro Alighieri

Violine: Arabella Steinbacher, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Respighi, Mozart und Grieg

13.04.2019 19:30, Andermatt (Schweiz), Kirche St. Peter und Paul

Klassik-Osterfestival des Swiss Chamber Music Circle, Eröffnungskonzert Violine: Dmitry Smirnov, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds

02.05.2019 19:30, Luzern (Schweiz), KKL Luzern Konzertsaal

Abschlusskonzert Konzert Reihe Luzern "Kammermusikalische Sinfonik", Klavier: Jan Lisiecki, Violine & Leitung: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Chopin und Schubert

02.06.2019 11:00, Hotel Schweizerhof Luzern (Zeugheersaal)

Festival Strings Lucerne featuring Talent Strings
Daniel Dodds, Leitung | Emilie Richter, Violoncello (11 Jahre) | Ariane Thomann, Kontrabass (15 Jahre)
Gustav Holst | Joseph Haydn | Antonio Capuzzi | Edvard Grieg

Es spielen die Festival Strings Lucerne und die Talent Strings (Teilnehmende der Talentwoche 2018)

11.06.2019 20:00, Berlin (Deutschland), Konzerthaus Berlin

Deutschland-Tournee, 1. Konzert, Konzerthaus-Konzertreihe «Kammerorchester international», Klavier: Kit Armstrong, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Bach/Busoni, Honegger, Mozart und Haydn

12.06.2019 20:00, Braunschweig (Deutschland), Stadthalle

Deutschland-Tournee, 2. Konzert, Klavier: Kit Armstrong, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Bach/Busoni, Honegger, Mozart und Haydn

13.06.2019 20:00, Hamburg (Deutschland), Elbphilharmonie, Grosser Saal

Deutschland-Tournee, 3. Konzert, Klavier: Kit Armstrong, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Bach/Busoni, Honegger, Mozart und Haydn

16.06.2019 19:30, Hannover (Deutschland), Grosser Sendesaal des NDR

Deutschland-Tournee, 4. Konzert, Klavier: Kit Armstrong, Leitung & Violine: Daniel Dodds, Werke von Bach/Busoni, Honegger, Mozart und Haydn

06.07.2019 20:00, Palazzo di Varignana

Varignana Music Festival Festival Strings Lucerne Chamber Players, Werke von Strauss, Haydn und Tschaikowsky

08.07.2019 21:00, Morcote, Piazza Grande

Morcote Classic Festival, Violine: Leia Zhu, Leitung & Violine: Alexander Janiczek, Werke von Respighi, Saint-Saëns, Paganini und Tschaikowsky

10.07.2019 20:00, Eltville (Deutschland), Kloster Eberbach

Rheingau Musik Festival «Italienische Serenade», Violine: Leia Zhu, Violoncello: Raphaela Gromes, Leitung & Violine: Alexander Janiczek, Werke von Respighi, Rossini, Offenbach, Paganini und Tschaikowsky

11.07.2019 19:30, Asambasilika Altenmarkt-Osterhofen

Europäische Wochen Passau «Italienische Serenade», Violine: Leia Zhu, Violoncello: Raphaela Gromes, Leitung & Violine: Alexander Janiczek, Werke von Respighi, Rossini, Offenbach, Paganini und Tschaikowsky